CrossFit JHAWKFitness

Head Coach
Matt Orton
morton@cr.k12.ia.us

Athletic Director

Chris Deam
cdeam@cr.k12.ia.us

parent/student
e-mail dist. list form

We hope this will make things easier when sending out forms and other important info via email to all our parents and wrestlers.

"The Night The Names On The Wall Came To Life!
2010 State Finalist Reunion

For those of you who were unable to attend we have posted a pdf version of the finalist program for you to download.
PLEASE CLICK HERE

 

2016 Dual Results
1. Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2. Southeast Polk
3. Western Dubuque
4. Prairie, Cedar Rapids
6. Mt. Vernon
6. West Delaware
8. Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8. Davenport Assumption

2016 Dual Results
1. Southeast Polk
2. Western Dubuque
3. Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4. Prairie, Cedar Rapids
6. Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6. Davenport Assumption
8. West Delaware
8. Mt. Vernon
2015 Dual Results
1. Cedar Rapids Prairie
2. Southeast Polk
3. Western Dubuque
4. Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5. West Delaware
6. Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7. Mt. Vernon
8. Davenport Assumption

2014 Dual Results
1. Southeast Polk
2. West Delaware
3. Western Dubuque
4. Cedar Rapids Prairie
5. Cedar Rapids Jefferson
6. Davenport Assumption
7. Cedar Rapids Kennedy
8. CRW (combined team)
2013 Dual Results
1. Southeast Polk
2. West Delaware
3. Cedar Rapids Prairie
4. Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5. Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6. Davenport Assumption
7. Cedar Rapids Washington
2012 Dual Results
1. Southeast Polk
2. Cedar Rapids Prairie
3. Western Dubuque
4. Cedar Rapids Jefferson
5. Davenport Assumption
6. Cedar Rapids Kennedy
7. Cedar Rapids Washington
8. Duals All-Stars
2011 Dual Results
1. Southeast Polk
2. Davenport Assumption
3. Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3. Cedar Rapids Kennedy
3. Western Dubuque
5. Cedar Rapids Washington
2010 Dual Results
1. Southeast Polk
2. Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3. Western Dubuque
4. Davenport Assumption
5. Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6. Cedar Rapids Washington
7. Marion
8. Maquoketa
2009 Dual Results
1. Southeast Polk
2. Western Dubuque A
3. Cedar Rapids Jefferson
4. Cedar Rapids Kenndey
5. Cedar Rapids Washington
6. Western Dubuque B
7. Davenport Assumption
8. Maquoketa
2008 Dual Results
1. Western Dubuque
2. Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3. Cedar Rapids Prairie
4. Cedar Rapids Kennedy
5. Cedar Rapids Washington
2007 Dual Results
1. Cedar Rapids Prairie
2. Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3. Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4. Cedar Rapids Washington
5. JV All-Stars
6. Maquoketa
2006 Dual Results
1. Cedar Rapids Prairie
2. Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3. Cedar Rapids Kennedy
4. West Delaware
5. Cedar Rapids Washington
6. Maquoketa
2005 Dual Results
1. Cedar Rapids Jefferson
2. Cedar Rapids Prairie
3. West Delaware
4. Cedar Rapids Washington
5. Cedar Rapids Kennedy
6. Maquoketa
2004 Dual Results
1. Cedar Rapids Kennedy
2. Cedar Rapids Jefferson
3. West Delaware
4. Maquoketa
5. Cedar Rapids Prairie
6. Cedar Rapids Washington

 

Follow Us Socially!
2016-17 HANDBOOK
Our very own Mark Ironside,
Two-Time State Champion
has been inducted to the
Iowa Wrestling Hall of Fame
Class of 2010.
Read the article and more information on the 2010 induction ceremony!
cick here to visit website

Wyatt Schultz Photography
The Predicament Wrestling Newspaper
Iowa Prep Sports with KJ Pilcher

Click below for current and past season highlights

2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013

 

 

Jefferson Home Page | CRCS District Website | Facebook Page | Flo Wrestling Page | Home Page
1243 20th St. SW ~ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 319.558.2435